Team

Montclair State Club Basketball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Drexel
10 2 0 0.833 10 2 0 0.833 4-2 6-0 325 267 W10
Villanova
9 3 0 0.750 9 3 0 0.750 3-3 6-0 483 377 L2
Rowan
8 4 0 0.667 8 4 0 0.667 4-2 4-2 538 501 W2
Rutgers
6 6 0 0.500 6 6 0 0.500 4-2 2-4 535 552 W2
Montclair State
4 6 2 0.417 4 6 2 0.417 3-3 1-3 399 468 T2
St. Joe's
1 9 2 0.167 1 9 2 0.167 1-3 0-6 387 445 T2
TCNJ
2 10 0 0.167 2 10 0 0.167 1-5 1-5 582 639 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Angelica Krajnik - #8 SF

Angelica hit a crucial three-pointer late in the fourth quarter to tie the game and force overtime. She contributed defensively by grabbing multiple rebounds for quick transitions.

Player of the Week

Lindsay Hoffman - #4 SG/PG

Lindsay consistently drove hard to the basket, drawing fouls while scoring a bucket. Lindsay's quick hands and athleticism intercepted multiple passes which immediately stopped the other teams offensive attack.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Rutgers
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rutgers
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rowan
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rowan
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ Drexel
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ Drexel
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
11Bonaparte, Jasmine INACTIVE12/19984th / Sr5' 5"168SG / SFUnion, NJUnion
15Boutmy Boutmy, Makenna10/19974th / Sr5' 9"211C / PFCedar Grove, NJCedar grove
13Cohen, Lisa02/20002nd / So5' 7"145SF / SGHightstown, NJHightstown
6Ferretti, Lauren04/19975th / 5Sr5' 3"135PG / SGHillsborough, NJHillsborough
7Fletcher, Kayla10/19983rd / Jr5' 2"150SG / PGFreehold, NJFreehold Boro
3Hendrzak, Jamie06/20011st / Fr5' 8"125SG / SFCranford, NJCranford
4Hoffman, Lindsay INACTIVE04/19984th / Sr5' 5"120SG / PGRamsey, NJRamsey
2Jackson, Elyssa INACTIVE05/20002nd / So5' 3"117PG / SGEdison, NJBishop George Ahr
Katz, Alexis10/19992nd / So5' 8"140SF / SGFarmingdale, NJHowell
8Krajnik, Angelica08/19984th / Sr5' 7"125SF / SGRutherford, NJSt.Marys
10Palladino, Gina INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 7"165PF / SGMiddletown, NJMiddletown North
12Parramore, Carlette INACTIVE07/19984th / Sr5' 8"167SG / SFCaldwell, NJMount Saint Dominic Academy
Radley, Julia04/20002nd / So5' 8"135PG / SGPennsauken, NJBishop Eustace Preparatory School
14vreeland, alexa05/19984th / Sr5' 7"150SG / PGNeptune, NJNeptune
9White, Abby07/19975th / 5Sr5' 2"140PG / SGRochester, NYEastridge
Team Stats

Basketball Stats

PlayerGFGM3PMFTMFTAFT%REBRPGASTAPGSTLSPGTOPTSPPGDD2DD3
Parramore, Carlette INACTIVE4135732.33184.5030.7561.504389.5000
Cohen, Lisa47011120.92205.0000.0041.000256.2500
Hoffman, Lindsay INACTIVE452971.2941.0000.0000.000215.2500
Radley, Julia250240.5042.0000.0031.500126.0000
Ferretti, Lauren440331.0041.0010.2520.502112.7500
Bonaparte, Jasmine INACTIVE431340.75215.2510.2541.004102.5000
Jackson, Elyssa INACTIVE432100.0041.0000.0030.75092.2500
Krajnik, Angelica412200.00133.2510.2520.50061.5000
Katz, Alexis220100.0084.0000.0010.50652.5000
White, Abby203010.0031.5021.0000.00131.5000
Fletcher, Kayla403000.0030.7500.0000.00030.7500
Hendrzak, Jamie410120.5071.7500.0000.00030.7500
Palladino, Gina INACTIVE200000.0010.5000.0000.00000.0000