Team

Montclair State Club Basketball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Villanova
4 0 0 1.000 4 0 0 1.000 2-0 2-0 163 117 W4
Montclair State
3 1 0 0.750 3 1 0 0.750 3-1 0-0 186 154 L1
Rowan
3 1 0 0.750 3 1 0 0.750 0-0 3-1 89 90 W1
Drexel
2 2 0 0.500 2 2 0 0.500 0-2 2-0 88 77 W2
TCNJ
1 3 0 0.250 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 183 200 L1
St. Joe's
1 3 0 0.250 1 3 0 0.250 1-3 0-0 168 179 W1
Rutgers
0 4 0 0.000 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-4 130 190 L4
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Angelica Krajnik - #8 SF

Montclair State

Angelica hit a crucial three-pointer late in the fourth quarter to tie the game and force overtime. She contributed defensively by grabbing multiple rebounds for quick transitions.

Player of the Week

Lindsay Hoffman - #4 SG/PG

Montclair State

Lindsay consistently drove hard to the basket, drawing fouls while scoring a bucket. Lindsay's quick hands and athleticism intercepted multiple passes which immediately stopped the other teams offensive attack.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Rutgers
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rutgers
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rowan
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Rowan
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ Montclair State
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ Drexel
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ Drexel
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
11Bonaparte, Jasmine INACTIVE12/19984th / Sr5' 5"168SG / SFUnion, NJUnion
15Boutmy Boutmy, Makenna INACTIVE10/19974th / Sr5' 9"211C / PFCedar Grove, NJCedar grove
13Cohen, Lisa INACTIVE02/20002nd / So5' 6"140SF / SGHightstown, NJHightstown
6Ferretti, Lauren INACTIVE04/19975th / 5Sr5' 3"135PG / SGHillsborough, NJHillsborough
7Fletcher, Kayla INACTIVE10/19983rd / Jr5' 2"150SG / PGFreehold, NJFreehold Boro
3Hendrzak, Jamie INACTIVE06/20011st / Fr5' 8"125SG / SFCranford, NJCranford
4Hoffman, Lindsay INACTIVE04/19984th / Sr5' 5"120SG / PGRamsey, NJRamsey
2Jackson, Elyssa INACTIVE05/20002nd / So5' 3"117PG / SGEdison, NJBishop George Ahr
Katz, Alexis INACTIVE10/19992nd / So5' 8"140SF / SGFarmingdale, NJHowell
8Krajnik, Angelica INACTIVE08/19984th / Sr5' 7"125SF / SGRutherford, NJSt.Marys
10Palladino, Gina INACTIVE12/20001st / Fr5' 7"165PF / SGMiddletown, NJMiddletown North
12Parramore, Carlette INACTIVE07/19984th / Sr5' 8"167SG / SFCaldwell, NJMount Saint Dominic Academy
Radley, Julia INACTIVE04/20002nd / So5' 8"135PG / SGPennsauken, NJBishop Eustace Preparatory School
14vreeland, alexa INACTIVE05/19984th / Sr5' 7"150SG / PGNeptune, NJNeptune
9White, Abby INACTIVE07/19975th / 5Sr5' 2"140PG / SGRochester, NYEastridge
Team Stats

Basketball Stats

PlayerGFGM3PMFTMFTAFT%REBRPGASTAPGSTLSPGTOPTSPPGDD2DD3
Parramore, Carlette INACTIVE4135732.33184.5030.7561.504389.5000
Cohen, Lisa INACTIVE47011120.92205.0000.0041.000256.2500
Hoffman, Lindsay INACTIVE452971.2941.0000.0000.000215.2500
Radley, Julia INACTIVE250240.5042.0000.0031.500126.0000
Ferretti, Lauren INACTIVE440331.0041.0010.2520.502112.7500
Bonaparte, Jasmine INACTIVE431340.75215.2510.2541.004102.5000
Jackson, Elyssa INACTIVE432100.0041.0000.0030.75092.2500
Krajnik, Angelica INACTIVE412200.00133.2510.2520.50061.5000
Katz, Alexis INACTIVE220100.0084.0000.0010.50652.5000
White, Abby INACTIVE203010.0031.5021.0000.00131.5000
Hendrzak, Jamie INACTIVE410120.5071.7500.0000.00030.7500
Fletcher, Kayla INACTIVE403000.0030.7500.0000.00030.7500
Palladino, Gina INACTIVE200000.0010.5000.0000.00000.0000