Team

TCNJ Club Basketball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Drexel
10 2 0 0.833 10 2 0 0.833 4-2 6-0 325 267 W10
Villanova
9 3 0 0.750 9 3 0 0.750 3-3 6-0 483 377 L2
Rowan
8 4 0 0.667 8 4 0 0.667 4-2 4-2 538 501 W2
Rutgers
6 6 0 0.500 6 6 0 0.500 4-2 2-4 535 552 W2
Montclair State
4 6 2 0.417 4 6 2 0.417 3-3 1-3 399 468 T2
St. Joe's
1 9 2 0.167 1 9 2 0.167 1-3 0-6 387 445 T2
TCNJ
2 10 0 0.167 2 10 0 0.167 1-5 1-5 582 639 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Katelyn Kowal - #22 SG/PG

Katie was a huge factor for TCNJ in our win against Saint Joes and kept us within reach throughout both games. She scored a total of 24 points in both games and had a number of steals and rebounds!

Player of the Week

Abigai March - #22

Abby was a huge factor in our win against Montclair and helped our team stay competitive throughout both games. She scored a total of 34 points, including 6 three pointers and had 9 rebounds!

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Drexel
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Drexel
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ St. Joe's
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rowan
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rowan
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Villanova
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
Montclair State
*** @ TCNJ
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rutgers
Game Notes/Stats
TCNJ
*** @ Rutgers
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSHometownHigh School
33Bergen, Bridget08/19993rd / Jr5' 11"PF / Hillsborough, NJHillsborough
12Bill, Rosie02/19993rd / Jr5' 5"0PG / SGFlemington, NJHunterdon Central Regional
15Buccino, Alyssa02/19984th / Sr5' 5"135PG / SGDUNELLEN, NJDunellen
11de Poortere, Samantha03/19984th / Sr5' 10"145PF / CMadison, NJMadison
22Kowal, Katelyn02/20011st / Fr5' 9"135SG / PGBridgewater, NJBridgewater Raritan
5Lewis, Allyson12/19983rd / Jr5' 4"145SG / PGHightstown, NJHightstown
30March, Abigai01/20011st / Fr5' 10"155SF / PFSkillman, NJMontgomery
23Marrone, Kelly09/19984th / Sr5' 3"145Hamilton, NJSteinert East
3Molloy, Katie12/19974th / Sr5' 10"185C / PFOcean township, NJOcean Township
2Moreno, Samantha04/19993rd / Jr5' 4"110PG / SGSkillman, NJMontgomery
10Rock, Kayla06/19993rd / Jr5' 9"145SF / PFOakland, NJIndian Hills
44Smith, Jenna09/19992nd / So5' 6"150PF / SFWashington, NJWarren Hills Regional
25Todaro, Jordan07/20002nd / So5' 6"155Bound Brook, NJBound Brook
13Turner, Jessica12/19992nd / So5' 10"140SG / SFWaldwick, NJWaldwick
31Wright, Natalie04/20011st / Fr5' 11"210C / PFLawrenceville, NJNotre Dame
Team Stats

Basketball Stats

PlayerGFGM3PMFTMFTAFT%REBRPGASTAPGSTLSPGTOPTSPPGDD2DD3
Lewis, Allyson124815340.75231.9270.5840.3301149.5000
March, Abigai12176480.50171.4200.0000.000887.3300
March, Abigai12176480.50171.4200.0000.000887.3300
Kowal, Katelyn8301312210.57192.3850.6360.7508510.6300
Wright, Natalie122209180.50292.4210.0810.080534.4200
Bill, Rosie10195780.88121.2050.5010.100505.0000
Turner, Jessica101711270.29171.7020.2040.400474.7000
Molloy, Katie1014018320.56595.9070.7040.400464.6010
de Poortere, Samantha101609130.69686.8040.4010.100414.1000
Buccino, Alyssa1012214220.6470.7020.2020.200404.0000
Rock, Kayla10100790.78333.3000.0000.000272.7000
Todaro, Jordan680240.50193.1700.0030.500183.0000
Smith, Jenna551000.00112.2020.4000.000112.2000
Bergen, Bridget830000.00222.7520.2520.25060.7500
Moreno, Samantha220000.0010.5000.0000.00042.0000
Marrone, Kelly200000.0010.5000.0000.00000.0000